Uzhhorod – capital of Transcarpathia

International airport Uzhhorod 4 class H, Uzhhorod Castle XI с.

Mukachevo

Mukachevo Castle XI с.

Nevytske Castle XIII с.

Uzhhorod district

Serednye Castle XIII с.

Serednye, Uzhhorod district

Chynadiyevo Castle, XV с.

Chynadiyevo, Mukachevo district

Remains of Bronetsky Castle XIII с.

Bronka, Irshava district

Ruins of Kvasovo Castle, XIII с.

Kvasovo, Berehovo district

Remains of Borzhavsky Castle, XI с.

Vary, Berehovo district

Ruins of Vunohradiv Castle, XI с.

Vynohradiv, Vynohradiv district

Ruins of Korolevo Castle, XII с.

Korolevo, Vynohradiv district

Ruins of Khust Castle, XI с.

Khust, Khust district

Remains of Vyshkovo Castle, XIII с.

Vyshkovo, Khust district

Ploteni Palace

Velyki Lazy, Uzhhorod district

Rakoczi Palace

Mukachevo, Mukachevo district

Schonborn Castle-Villa

Mukachevo district

Dovhay Palace

Dovhe, Irshava district

Perenyi Palace

Vynohradiv, Vynohradiv district

St. Anna’s stone church-rotonda

Uzhhorod, Uzhhorod district

Wooden church

Svalyava, Svalyava district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Kostryno, Velyky Berezny district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Uzhok, Velyky Berezny district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Huklyvy, Volovets district

Wooden bell tower, XIV с.

Chetfalva, Berehovo district

Three wooden churches: Holy Ghost XVII с., St. Nickolas 1789, St. Michael ХVII с.

Kolochava, Mizhhirya district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Oleksandrivka, Khust district

Wooden church XVII с.

Kolodne, Tyachiv district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Serednye Vodyane, Rakhiv district

Wooden church XVIII с.

Yasinya, Rakhiv district

Greek Catholic monastery

Maly Berezny, Velyky Berezny district

Greek Catholic monastery

Korolevo, Vyhohradiv district

Greek Catholic monastery

Imstychevo, Irshava district

Greek Catholic monastery

Boronyava, Khust district

Orthodox nunnery XIV ст

Mukachevo, Mukachevo district

Orthodox nunnery

Domboky, Mukachevo district

Orthodox nunnery

Pryborzhavske, Irshava district

Orthodox monastery

Tyshiv, Volovets district

Orthodox nunnery

Dubrivka, Irshava district

Orthodox nunnery

Lypcha, Khust district

Orthodox nunnery

Drahovo-Zavrod, Khust district
Mineral spring, Drahovo, Khust district

Orthodox monastery

Iza-Nankovo, Khust district

Orthodox nunnery

Kopashnyovo, Khust district

Orthodox nunnery

Chumalyovo, Tyachiv district

Orthodox monastery of Khust-Kolesarovo, Orthodox monastery Khust-Gorodylovo

Khust district

Orthodox nunnery X с.

Uhlya, Tyachiv district

Orthodox monastery

Kryva, Tyachiv district

Tourist center, skiing, restaurant, sauna, tennis, fishing, trout dishes

Turya Pasika, Perechyn district

Tourist center, skiing, sauna, swimming pool

Vyshka, Velylyy Berezny district

Tourist center, skiing

Verhniy Studeny, Mizhhirya district

Tourist center, skiing

Podobovets, Mizhhirya district

Tourist center, lake Synevir

Mizhhirya district

Tourist center

Ust-Chorna, Tyachiv district

Tourist center, skiing

Drahobrat, Rakhiv district

Sanatorium, alpine ski center

Synyak, Mukachevo district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Polyana, Svalyava district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Nyzhnye Solotvyno, Uzhhorod district

Health-improving, alpine ski center

Zhdeniyevo, Volovets district

Sanatorium, therman bathing huts

Koson, Berehovo district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Shayan, Khust district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Golubyne, Svalyava district

60 Sanatorium, mineral spring

Stroyne, Svalyava district

Regional allergic hospital

Solotvyno, Tyachiv district

Health-improving complex, mineral spring

Kobyletska Polyana, Rakhiv district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Kvasy, Raakhiv district

Sanatorium, mineral spring

Soymy, Mizhhirya district

Minreal spring

Sil, Velyky Berezny district

Mineral spring

Ploske, Svalyava district

Mineral spring

Kelechyn, Mizhhirya district

Tourist center, bathing in mineral water, sauna

Tyachivka, Tyachiv district

Tourist center, bathing in huts with mineral water

Lumshory, Perechyn district

Tourist center, bathing in huts with mineral water

Osiy, Irshava district

Salt lakes

Solotvyno, Tyachiv district

Recreation area «Didovske ozero»

Berehovo district

Rafting on the river Tysa

From Bushtyno to Vylok, Tyachiv district

Alpine ski center

Podobovets, Mizhhirya district

Alpine ski center

Pylypets, Mizhhirya district

Alpine ski center

V. Studeny, Mizhhirya district

Alpine ski center

Synevyrska Polyana, Mizhhirya district

Alpine ski center

Drahobrat, Rakhiv district

Traditional handicraft industry, sheep (coat) production (hoonya)

Richka, Mizhhirya district

Place of traditional handicraft industry, willow weaving

Iza, Khust district

Traditional handicraft cheese-dairy industry

Nyznhye Selysche, Khust district

Wine cellars, wine sampling

Serednye, Uzhhorod district

Wine cellars, wine production, wine sampling

Bobovysche, Mukachevo district

Wine cellars, wine production, wine sampling

Vynohradiv, Vynohradiv district

Wine musem

Yanoshi, Berehovo district

International entry point

Uzhhorod Vishnye-Nemecke (Slovakia), Uzhhorod district

International entry point

Mali Selmency-Velke (Slovakia), Uzhhorod district

International railway entry point (Slovakia and Hungary)

Chop, Uzhhorod district

International entry point

Maly Berezny-Ublya (Slovakia), Velykyy Berezny

International entry point, simplified

Goronglab-Lovnya (Hungary), Berehovo district

International entry point, simplified

Koson-Barabash (Hungary), Berehovo district

International entry point, simplified

Astey-Beregshuron (Hungary), Berehovo district

International entry point

Vylok-Tiszabecz (Hungary), Vynohradiv district

International entry point

Nevetlenfalu (Romania), Vynohradiv district

International entry point, simplified

Khizha – Tarna-Mare (Romania), Vynohradiv district

International railway entry point, simplified

Teresva, Kimpulung-la-Tisa (Romania), Tyachiv district

International entry point, simplified

Solotvyno – Siger-Marmacie (Romania), Tyachiv district

International railway entry point, simplified

Dilove – Vala-Visheluu (Romania), Rakhiv district

Waterfall «Voyvodyn»

Velyky Berezny district

Waterfall «Shipot»

Mizhhirya district

«Sea Eye», mountain lake Synevir, 989 m above sea-level, fresh, depth over 20 m

Mizhhirya district

«Transcarpathian Sea», reservoir

Vilshany, Khust district

«Narcissi valley», blossoming in May

Khust district

Deer farm

Iza, Khust district

Deer farm

Gorbok, Irshava district

Wild boar farm

Mukachevo district

The only monument in the world to a postman Fedir Fekete

Turya Remeta, Perechyn district

Veretsky pass. The place where in 896 AD the Ugrs crossed the Carpathians on their way to Pannonia

Volovets district

Ancient bridge over Verke channel

Berehovo, Berehovo district

Operating narrow-gauge railway XIX с., 2 branches: Berehovo – Khmilnyk – Irshava; Korolevo – Khmilnyk – Irshava

Irshava district

Meteorit fall place, remains of cosmic body

Knyahynya, Velyky Berezny district

Gold mines

Muzhiyevo, Berehovo district

The geographical center of continental Europe

Dilove, Rakhiv district

The longest railway tunnel in Ukraine (908 m)

Velyky Berezny district

Historical place, the oldest human settlement in Ukraine and Central Europe 1,5 million years ago

near Korolevo, Vynohradiv district

Historical place, legions of the Roman Emperor Marcus Ulpius Trayanus (98-117) defeated the Dacs

Mala Kopanya, Vynohradiv district

«Krasne pole», place of historical battle in 1939

Rokosovo, Khust district

Monument to the liberation movement of Hungarians (1703 – 1711)

Dovhe, Irshava district

Protected place, natural habitat where edelweiss can be found

Rakhiv district

Fishing places

Hof